Skip to content

62 Slocum AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1918

Last Sale Price
$665,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 9, 2024

Property Information

Block907
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SFRDWG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,104
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$114,300
56%
Improvement Value:$88,400
44%
Total Assessment$202,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,229+3.1%
2024$6,040+3.1%
2023$5,858+2.7%
2022$5,706+0.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$665,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,104DeedBook 5220, Page 133NU CodeFamily (1)Recorded4/22/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,104DeedBook 4913, Page 861NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded1/24/2023

Foreclosure Case F-038004-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$142,200

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,348DeedBook 8466, Page 413Recorded5/2/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7989, Page 483Recorded7/25/1997

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918