Skip to content

371 Shepard AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 28, 1999

Property Information

Block2003
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-BV-AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage2,088
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$133,000
42%
Improvement Value:$181,100
58%
Total Assessment$314,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,652+3.1%
2024$9,360+3.1%
2023$9,077+2.7%
2022$8,842+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-016864-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,088DeedBook 8180, Page 593Recorded6/28/1999

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948