Skip to content

359 Shepard AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 30, 2002

Property Information

Block2003
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-ST&VL
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage2,118
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$186,000
46%
Improvement Value:$217,400
54%
Total Assessment$403,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,396+3.1%
2024$12,021+3.1%
2023$11,658+2.7%
2022$11,356+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002894-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,118DeedBook 8531, Page 835NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded12/9/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953