Skip to content

137 Reade StEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$378,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 27, 2017

Property Information

Block2018
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description11/2SFRDWG1CG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage832
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$107,500
34%
Improvement Value:$209,200
66%
Total Assessment$316,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,732+3.1%
2024$9,438+3.1%
2023$9,153+2.7%
2022$8,915+0.9%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$378,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft832DeedBook 2584, Page 1614NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded4/10/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft832DeedBook 2130, Page 808NU CodePost-sale loss (19)Recorded12/14/2015

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928