Skip to content

353 Tryon AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1943

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 29, 2021

Property Information

Block207
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SFRDWG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,672
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$138,500
54%
Improvement Value:$116,700
46%
Total Assessment$255,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,842+3.1%
2024$7,605+3.1%
2023$7,375+2.7%
2022$7,184+0.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,672DeedBook 4331, Page 308NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded8/16/2021

Foreclosure Case F-001719-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$149,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8040, Page 322Recorded2/2/1998

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1943