Skip to content

374 Miller AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1963
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$600,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 16, 2007

Property Information

Block207
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SBRDWG2CGPL
Dwellings1
ZoningR-D
Sq Footage1,756
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$197,000
52%
Improvement Value:$180,600
48%
Total Assessment$377,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,604+3.1%
2024$11,252+3.1%
2023$10,913+2.7%
2022$10,629+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-030864-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-001577-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,756DeedBook 9292, Page 378Recorded4/16/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963