Skip to content

108 Park AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$232,800
Last Sale Date
Oct 9, 2013

Property Information

Block2104
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-AL-UG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,671
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$151,100
49%
Improvement Value:$154,500
51%
Total Assessment$305,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,391+3.1%
2024$9,107+3.1%
2023$8,832+2.7%
2022$8,603+0.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$232,800

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,671DeedBook 1543, Page 2192Recorded10/21/2013

Foreclosure Case F-000470-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,671DeedBook 8475, Page 884Recorded6/7/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$138,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8119, Page 349NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded11/10/1998

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915