Skip to content

145 Lafayette PlEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$530,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 19, 2022

Property Information

Block2104
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-AL-BG
Dwellings2
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,752
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$120,700
41%
Improvement Value:$176,200
59%
Total Assessment$296,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,124+3.1%
2024$8,848+9.5%
2023$8,078+2.7%
2022$7,868+0.9%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,752DeedBook 4836, Page 1962NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded10/17/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,752DeedBook 2945, Page 1354Recorded5/21/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,752DeedBook 8684, Page 16Recorded5/20/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$46,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8133, Page 338NU CodeDoubtful title (14)Recorded1/5/1999

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975