Skip to content

415 Miller AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1967

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$550,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 7, 2025

Property Information

Block201
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SFRDWG2CG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-D
Sq Footage1,724
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$134,000
55%
Improvement Value:$109,600
45%
Total Assessment$243,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,486+3.1%
2024$7,259+3.1%
2023$7,040+2.7%
2022$6,857+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000
Sq Ft1,724DeedBook 5559, Page 509Recorded7/25/2025

Foreclosure Case F-001135-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967