Skip to content

304 Garden StEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$90,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 23, 1998

Property Information

Block2106
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page2FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5S-BV-S/M
Dwellings2
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,240
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$122,600
53%
Improvement Value:$110,300
47%
Total Assessment$232,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,157+3.1%
2024$6,940+3.1%
2023$6,731+2.7%
2022$6,556+0.9%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8135, Page 45NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded1/8/1999

Property Sale

Sale
$42,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 7738, Page 609NU CodeUndivided interest (8)Recorded10/12/1994

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958