Skip to content

262 Franklin RdEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 19, 2018

Property Information

Block2109
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description11/2SFRDWG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,460
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$135,000
51%
Improvement Value:$131,700
49%
Total Assessment$266,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,196+3.1%
2024$7,948+3.1%
2023$7,708+2.7%
2022$7,508+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,460DeedBook 3036, Page 801NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded8/23/2018

Foreclosure Case F-000613-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953