Skip to content

300 Franklin RdEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 19, 2016

Property Information

Block2109
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F&PSTONE
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,440
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$135,000
75%
Improvement Value:$45,000
25%
Total Assessment$180,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,531+3.1%
2024$5,364+3.1%
2023$5,202+2.7%
2022$5,067+0.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 2501, Page 218NU CodePost-appeal (29)Recorded1/11/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$160,125

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 1630, Page 2433NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded3/7/2014

Foreclosure Case F-031877-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$139,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7864, Page 537Recorded3/26/1996

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956