Skip to content

319 Rosemont PlEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$355,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 25, 2017

Property Information

Block2110
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-STV&F-UG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage2,064
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$138,200
40%
Improvement Value:$205,200
60%
Total Assessment$343,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,553+3.1%
2024$10,233+3.1%
2023$9,924+2.7%
2022$9,667+0.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,064DeedBook 2816, Page 625NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded12/20/2017

Foreclosure Case F-014000-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$275,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,290DeedBook 9322, Page 313NU CodeNominal consideration (25)Recorded5/29/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$580,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,290DeedBook 9297, Page 193Recorded4/23/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,290DeedBook 9196, Page 81NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded11/20/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958