Skip to content

275 Walton StEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$365,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 24, 2002

Property Information

Block3401
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-B-UG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage2,092
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$224,600
67%
Improvement Value:$108,600
33%
Total Assessment$333,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,239+3.1%
2024$9,929+3.1%
2023$9,629+2.7%
2022$9,380+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008856-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,092DeedBook 8495, Page 553Recorded7/30/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953