Skip to content

194 Third StEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$420,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 14, 2022

Property Information

Block2113
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,312
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$147,800
70%
Improvement Value:$62,900
30%
Total Assessment$210,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,475+3.1%
2024$6,279+3.1%
2023$6,089+2.7%
2022$5,931+0.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,312DeedBook 4858, Page 85Recorded11/10/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,312DeedBook 2376, Page 1772Recorded9/16/2016

Foreclosure Case F-000257-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$362,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,312DeedBook 9342, Page 254Recorded6/25/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$278,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,462DeedBook 9099, Page 233Recorded6/14/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$110,250

From:

To:

DeedBook 8141, Page 965Recorded2/4/1999

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923