Skip to content

186 Third StEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 20, 2020

Property Information

Block2113
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SFRDWG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage844
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$111,400
59%
Improvement Value:$77,400
41%
Total Assessment$188,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,802+3.1%
2024$5,626+3.1%
2023$5,456+2.7%
2022$5,315+0.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft844DeedBook 3801, Page 1008NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded11/4/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$163,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft844DeedBook 3602, Page 392NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded5/19/2020

Foreclosure Case F-008980-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft844DeedBook 428, Page 1852NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded5/12/2010

Foreclosure Case F-041019-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$283,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft820DeedBook 8824, Page 92Recorded6/16/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft820DeedBook 8359, Page 71Recorded4/6/2001

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923