Skip to content

183 Warren StEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$192,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 11, 2003

Property Information

Block2201
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,522
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$110,000
62%
Improvement Value:$68,800
38%
Total Assessment$178,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,495+3.1%
2024$5,328+3.1%
2023$5,167+2.7%
2022$5,033+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-000174-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-000056-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-029633-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$192,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,522DeedBook 8710, Page 306NU CodeOutside sample period (5)Recorded7/30/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923