Skip to content

184 First StEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 20, 2021

Property Information

Block2201
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page2FAM

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-B&F
Dwellings3
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,645
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$111,400
56%
Improvement Value:$87,000
44%
Total Assessment$198,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,097+3.1%
2024$5,912+3.1%
2023$5,734+2.7%
2022$5,585+0.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,645DeedBook 2389, Page 414NU CodePost-sale loss (19)Recorded9/27/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,222DeedBook 1858, Page 487NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded2/9/2015

Foreclosure Case F-001175-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$159,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,633DeedBook 8539, Page 554NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded1/10/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953