Skip to content

152 Pleasant AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$306,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 22, 2020

Property Information

Block408
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class29
Description2S-AL-UG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-D
Sq Footage900
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$88,000
42%
Improvement Value:$123,700
58%
Total Assessment$211,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,506+3.1%
2024$6,309+3.1%
2023$6,118+21.6%
2022$5,030+0.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$306,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft900DeedBook 3707, Page 943NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded9/15/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$153,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft900DeedBook 3354, Page 1461NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded9/20/2019

Foreclosure Case F-051618-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$139,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft900DeedBook 8549, Page 63NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded2/11/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923