Skip to content

257 Twisby PlEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 23, 2021

Property Information

Block2209
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-S&VL
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,521
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$145,000
55%
Improvement Value:$118,600
45%
Total Assessment$263,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,100+3.1%
2024$7,855+3.1%
2023$7,618+2.7%
2022$7,420+0.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-064892-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,646DeedBook 8914, Page 40Recorded9/28/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,646DeedBook 8520, Page 734NU CodeGovernment (15)Recorded10/22/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$117,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8029, Page 909Recorded12/29/1997

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8005, Page 523Recorded9/18/1997

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7972, Page 919NU CodeFamily (1)Recorded5/22/1997

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923