Skip to content

23 E Forest AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1933

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 22, 2021

Property Information

Block2802
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5S-AL
Dwellings2
ZoningLI
Sq Footage1,264
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$123,200
47%
Improvement Value:$140,500
53%
Total Assessment$263,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,104+3.1%
2024$7,858+3.1%
2023$7,621+2.7%
2022$7,423+0.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,264DeedBook 4177, Page 1583Recorded6/1/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,264DeedBook 2488, Page 1150NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded1/3/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,264DeedBook 2457, Page 2444NU CodeZoning change (24)Recorded12/6/2016

Foreclosure Case F-023889-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1933