Skip to content

31 Florence StEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1933

Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 7, 2019

Property Information

Block2902
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-AL&F-UG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,208
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$120,000
48%
Improvement Value:$130,100
52%
Total Assessment$250,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,686+3.1%
2024$7,453+3.1%
2023$7,228+2.7%
2022$7,040+0.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,208DeedBook 3166, Page 1266Recorded1/29/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,208DeedBook 1043, Page 1320NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded5/18/2012

Foreclosure Case F-055097-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft781DeedBook 9271, Page 440Recorded3/15/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft781DeedBook 8941, Page 139Recorded10/31/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft781DeedBook 8941, Page 135NU CodeDoubtful title (14)Recorded10/31/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1933