Skip to content

288 Mary StEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1933

Last Sale Price
$510,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 27, 2022

Property Information

Block2902
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-VL-UG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,340
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$108,600
42%
Improvement Value:$151,300
58%
Total Assessment$259,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,987+8.6%
2024$7,352+3.1%
2023$7,130+16.4%
2022$6,123+0.9%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$510,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,340DeedBook 4803, Page 959NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded9/12/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$168,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,340DeedBook 3125, Page 271NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded12/6/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$216,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,340DeedBook 8601, Page 321Recorded8/1/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1933