Skip to content

279 Liberty RdEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1953
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 21, 1999

Property Information

Block304
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SFRDWG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,368
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$132,000
47%
Improvement Value:$146,200
53%
Total Assessment$278,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,549+3.1%
2024$8,290+3.1%
2023$8,040+2.7%
2022$7,831+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-000292-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-003731-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-032062-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-004401-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,368DeedBook 8180, Page 157Recorded6/25/1999

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953