Skip to content

91 Glenbrook PkwyEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1943

Last Sale Price
$248,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 15, 2011

Property Information

Block306
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-BV-BG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,851
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$171,700
57%
Improvement Value:$129,100
43%
Total Assessment$300,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,244+3.1%
2024$8,964+3.1%
2023$8,693+2.7%
2022$8,468+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$248,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,851DeedBook 797, Page 129NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded7/29/2011

Foreclosure Case F-028292-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1943