Skip to content

60 Knickerbocker RdEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1906
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 7, 2016

Property Information

Block307
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page2FAM

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-AL-UG
Dwellings2
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,744
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$142,700
48%
Improvement Value:$157,300
52%
Total Assessment$300,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,219+3.1%
2024$8,940+3.1%
2023$8,670+2.7%
2022$8,445+0.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures5

Foreclosure Case F-009850-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-003028-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-009843-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-004004-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-004234-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$519,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,744DeedBook 9000, Page 404Recorded1/23/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,744DeedBook 8815, Page 722Recorded5/24/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1906