389 Knickerbocker Rd Englewood, NJ 07631
Actions
Property flags
Built 1953 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $292,900
- Last sale
- —Apr 4, 2024
- Built
- 1953
- Size
- 0.18 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 401
- Lot
- 19
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Englewood City
- Tax map page
- 1FAM
- Land description
- 75X106
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 11/2SFRDWG1CG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-D
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.18 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $145,400
- 50%
- Improvement value
- $147,500
- 50%
- Total assessment
- $292,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,001
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19531event1953
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,001 | +3.1% | $145,400 | $147,500 | $292,900 |
| 2023 | $8,728 | +3.1% | $145,400 | $147,500 | $292,900 |
| 2022 | $8,465 | +2.7% | $145,400 | $147,500 | $292,900 |
| 2021 | $8,245 | +0.9% | $145,400 | $147,500 | $292,900 |
| 2020 | $8,169 | +2.5% | $145,400 | $147,500 | $292,900 |
| 2019 | $7,973 | +3.1% | $145,400 | $147,500 | $292,900 |
| 2018 | $7,735 | +3.3% | $145,400 | $147,500 | $292,900 |
| 2017 | $7,489 | +0.9% | $145,400 | $147,500 | $292,900 |
| 2016 | $7,425 | +0.8% | $145,400 | $147,500 | $292,900 |
| 2015 | $7,364 | +1.5% | $145,400 | $147,500 | $292,900 |
| 2014 | $7,255 | +4.7% | $145,400 | $147,500 | $292,900 |
| 2013 | $6,927 | -1.5% | $145,400 | $147,500 | $292,900 |
| 2012 | $7,033 | -12.7% | $145,400 | $147,500 | $292,900 |
| 2011 | $8,052 | +3.6% | $145,400 | $147,500 | $292,900 |
| 2010 | $7,769 | +3.9% | $221,900 | $176,100 | $398,000 |
| 2009 | $7,478 | +3.4% | $221,900 | $176,100 | $398,000 |
| 2008 | $7,232 | -3.9% | $221,900 | $176,100 | $398,000 |
| 2007 | $7,524 | +3.6% | $221,900 | $176,100 | $398,000 |
| 2006 | $7,265 | +5.4% | $80,600 | $103,500 | $184,100 |
| 2005 | $6,893 | +10.3% | $80,600 | $103,500 | $184,100 |
| 2004 | $6,247 | +6.3% | $80,600 | $103,500 | $184,100 |
| 2003 | $5,878 | +3.6% | $80,600 | $103,500 | $184,100 |
| 2002 | $5,676 | -2.4% | $80,600 | $103,500 | $184,100 |
| 2001 | $5,816 | -5.3% | $80,600 | $103,500 | $184,100 |
| 2000 | $6,140 | -1.0% | $80,600 | $118,100 | $198,700 |
| 1999 | $6,199 | +5.1% | $80,600 | $118,100 | $198,700 |
| 1998 | $5,901 | +0.7% | $80,600 | $118,100 | $198,700 |
| 1997 | $5,861 | +2.4% | $80,600 | $118,100 | $198,700 |
| 1996 | $5,722 | +4.7% | $80,600 | $117,400 | $198,000 |
| 1995 | $5,465 | -4.3% | $80,600 | $117,400 | $198,000 |
| 1994 | $5,708 | +5.0% | $80,600 | $117,400 | $198,000 |
| 1993 | $5,437 | +10.6% | $88,300 | $137,300 | $225,600 |
| 1992 | $4,918 | +4.3% | $88,300 | $137,300 | $225,600 |
| 1991 | $4,715 | +10.0% | $88,300 | $137,300 | $225,600 |
| 1990 | $4,286 | +8.6% | $88,300 | $137,300 | $225,600 |
| 1989 | $3,948 | — | $88,300 | $137,300 | $225,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 280 W Ivy Lane, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 1
- 440 Mountain View Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 2
- 436 Mountain View Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 3
- 432 Mountain View Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 4
- 428 Mountain View Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 5
- 424 Mountain View Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 6
- 420 Mountain View Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 7
- 414 Mountain View Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 8
- 412 Mountain View Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 9
- 408 Mountain View Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 10
- 396 Mountain View Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 11
- 257 W Hudson Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
