Skip to content

150 St Nicholas AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 4, 2017

Property Information

Block503
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SFRDWG2CG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-D
Sq Footage1,827
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$161,000
54%
Improvement Value:$137,100
46%
Total Assessment$298,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,161+3.1%
2024$8,883+3.1%
2023$8,615+2.7%
2022$8,392+0.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,827DeedBook 2976, Page 449Recorded6/25/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$182,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,827DeedBook 1900, Page 1835NU CodeNominal consideration (25)Recorded4/1/2015

Foreclosure Case F-027210-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$168,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7951, Page 508Recorded2/20/1997

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928