Skip to content

166 St Nicholas AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1908

Last Sale Price
$435,000
Last Sale Date
May 5, 2017

Property Information

Block503
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5S-F-UG
Dwellings2
ZoningR-D
Sq Footage1,448
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$163,500
45%
Improvement Value:$199,800
55%
Total Assessment$363,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,164+3.1%
2024$10,826+3.1%
2023$10,499+2.7%
2022$10,227+0.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-013419-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,448DeedBook 2612, Page 1457NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded5/17/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,448DeedBook 2459, Page 1254NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded12/7/2016

Foreclosure Case F-026058-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,448DeedBook 9354, Page 240Recorded7/11/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$418,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,806DeedBook 8895, Page 168Recorded9/8/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1908