Skip to content

145 Slocum AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1908

Last Sale Date
Oct 23, 2024

Property Information

Block508
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SFRDWG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,765
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$163,500
58%
Improvement Value:$116,100
42%
Total Assessment$279,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,592+3.1%
2024$8,332+3.1%
2023$8,080+2.7%
2022$7,871+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Foreclosure Case F-032025-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1908