Skip to content

80 West StEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1965
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$2,777,143
Last Sale Date
Nov 13, 2020

Property Information

Block605
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building ClassW3-D1
Description2S-B&ST-COM
Dwellings1
ZoningCBD2
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$813,100
49%
Improvement Value:$836,900
51%
Total Assessment$1,650,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$50,705+3.1%
2024$49,170+3.1%
2023$47,685+2.7%
2022$46,448+0.9%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$2,777,143

From:

To:

DeedBook 4012, Page 1514NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded3/12/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$2,777,142

From:

To:

DeedBook 3250, Page 2220NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded5/24/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$2,200,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8436, Page 247NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded1/16/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965