Skip to content

469 Valley PlEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1908

Last Sale Price
$635,000
Last Sale Date
May 9, 2019

Property Information

Block708
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-AL-UG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-D
Sq Footage2,337
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$326,400
55%
Improvement Value:$261,900
45%
Total Assessment$588,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,078+3.1%
2024$17,531+3.1%
2023$17,002+2.7%
2022$16,561+0.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$635,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,337DeedBook 3259, Page 171Recorded6/5/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,187DeedBook 2900, Page 2007NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded4/6/2018

Foreclosure Case F-011590-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-060500-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1908