Skip to content

422 Curry AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 5, 2018

Property Information

Block710
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-AL
Dwellings1
ZoningR-D
Sq Footage1,488
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$146,600
52%
Improvement Value:$135,300
48%
Total Assessment$281,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,663+3.1%
2024$8,401+3.1%
2023$8,147+2.7%
2022$7,935+0.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,488DeedBook 3001, Page 513NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded7/18/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,488DeedBook 2599, Page 1405NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded5/1/2017

Foreclosure Case F-054113-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985