Skip to content

426 Curry AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2015

Property Information

Block710
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-VL-BG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-D
Sq Footage2,390
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$146,600
50%
Improvement Value:$146,800
50%
Total Assessment$293,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,016+3.1%
2024$8,743+3.1%
2023$8,479+2.7%
2022$8,259+0.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,390DeedBook 2023, Page 1358NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded8/13/2015

Foreclosure Case F-008076-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,390DeedBook 9259, Page 325NU CodeOutside sample period (5)Recorded2/23/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,351DeedBook 8988, Page 155NU CodeFamily (1)Recorded1/6/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7900, Page 896Recorded8/7/1996

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979