Skip to content

73 W Hamilton AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1908

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 31, 2011

Property Information

Block807
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page2FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SFRDWG2CG
Dwellings2
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,600
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$165,000
58%
Improvement Value:$121,200
42%
Total Assessment$286,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,795+3.1%
2024$8,529+3.1%
2023$8,271+2.7%
2022$8,057+0.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,600DeedBook 930, Page 179NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded1/12/2012

Foreclosure Case F-039109-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-005621-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$156,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 8126, Page 817Recorded12/10/1998

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1908