Skip to content

84 Brook AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1908

Last Sale Price
$97,500
Last Sale Date
Feb 7, 1994

Property Information

Block807
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SFRDWG1CG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage9
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$165,000
64%
Improvement Value:$92,800
36%
Total Assessment$257,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,922+3.1%
2024$7,682+3.1%
2023$7,450+2.7%
2022$7,257+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-053937-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$97,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft9DeedBook 7674, Page 536Recorded2/16/1994

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1908