Skip to content

93 W Hamilton AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 2, 2022

Property Information

Block807
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page2FAM

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFRDWG2CG
Dwellings2
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage2,036
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$165,000
49%
Improvement Value:$169,600
51%
Total Assessment$334,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,282+3.1%
2024$9,971+3.1%
2023$9,670+2.7%
2022$9,419+0.9%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$439,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,036DeedBook 8716, Page 1Recorded8/23/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,036DeedBook 8312, Page 504NU CodeUndivided interest (8)Recorded10/5/2000

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7922, Page 519NU CodeUndivided interest (8)Recorded10/28/1996

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928