Skip to content

441 Park AveFairview, NJ 07022

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$485,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 10, 2021

Property Information

Block407
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityFairview Boro
Tax Map Page04

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage1,386
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$225,000
52%
Improvement Value:$208,800
48%
Total Assessment$433,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,557+0.9%
2024$9,471+10.6%
2023$8,562-0.0%
2022$8,566+1.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,386DeedBook 4384, Page 1441Recorded9/20/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,386DeedBook 1934, Page 457Recorded5/8/2015

Foreclosure Case F-014562-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$162,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,550DeedBook 8154, Page 153Recorded3/22/1999

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925