Skip to content

371 Cliff StFairview, NJ 07022

Built 1922
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$510,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 21, 2008

Property Information

Block417
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityFairview Boro
Tax Map Page04

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SB
Dwellings4
ZoningRB
Sq Footage2,840
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$190,000
32%
Improvement Value:$395,700
68%
Total Assessment$585,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,974+5.6%
2024$12,284+3.6%
2023$11,860+2.8%
2022$11,538-1.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-040650-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$510,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,840DeedBook 9614, Page 111Recorded9/23/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8926, Page 149NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded8/10/2000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922