Skip to content

61 Midland AveGarfield, NJ 07026

Apartment

Last Sale Price
$670,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 24, 2024

Property Information

Block12
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityGarfield City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings4
Zoning4
Sq Footage2,335
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$120,800
35%
Improvement Value:$219,800
65%
Total Assessment$340,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,366+1.7%
2024$11,175+8.4%
2023$10,313+2.2%
2022$10,089+1.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-004282-24

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$670,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,335DeedBook 5264, Page 1Recorded6/18/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$679,185

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,335DeedBook 4911, Page 1134Recorded1/20/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4245, Page 488NU CodeJudicial / partition (11)Recorded6/30/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,335DeedBook 2508, Page 1545Recorded1/18/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 6976, Page 274