Skip to content

48 Mac Arthur AveLodi, NJ 07644

Built 1942

Last Sale Price
$485,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 27, 2006

Property Information

Block277
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityLodi Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,672
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$155,500
49%
Improvement Value:$159,700
51%
Total Assessment$315,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,566+2.3%
2024$10,326-0.9%
2023$10,417+0.6%
2022$10,354+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-008386-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-004607-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,672DeedBook 9176, Page 311Recorded10/20/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,672DeedBook 8704, Page 994Recorded7/26/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1942