Erie Ave (Block 804 Lot 12) Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
Vacant Land3 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $10,100
- Last sale
- $375,000Jul 11, 2013
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1,086 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 804
- Lot
- 12
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 110X100
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,086
- Acreage
- 0.25 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $10,100
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $10,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $254
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 2009–20133events20092013
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $375,000
Deed recorded
0% vs 2012Held1.3 yrsNU codeFamily (1)RecordedJul 17, 2013 - $375,000
Deed recorded
-6% vs 2009Held2.3 yrsRecordedApr 2, 2012 - $400,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$368Sq ft1,086RecordedNov 20, 2009
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $254 | +2.1% | $10,100 | — | $10,100 |
| 2023 | $249 | +0.2% | $10,100 | — | $10,100 |
| 2022 | $248 | +1.1% | $10,100 | — | $10,100 |
| 2021 | $246 | +2.9% | $10,100 | — | $10,100 |
| 2020 | $239 | +1.2% | $10,100 | — | $10,100 |
| 2019 | $236 | +1.3% | $10,100 | — | $10,100 |
| 2018 | $233 | +1.9% | $10,100 | — | $10,100 |
| 2017 | $228 | +2.7% | $10,100 | — | $10,100 |
| 2016 | $222 | +0.9% | $10,100 | — | $10,100 |
| 2015 | $220 | +4.0% | $10,100 | — | $10,100 |
| 2014 | $212 | -3.4% | $10,100 | — | $10,100 |
| 2013 | $219 | +2.7% | $10,100 | — | $10,100 |
| 2012 | $213 | +3.2% | $12,700 | — | $12,700 |
| 2011 | $207 | +3.2% | $12,700 | — | $12,700 |
| 2010 | $201 | +4.3% | $12,700 | — | $12,700 |
| 2009 | $192 | +4.4% | $12,700 | — | $12,700 |
| 2008 | $184 | +3.6% | $12,700 | — | $12,700 |
| 2007 | $178 | -35.1% | $12,700 | — | $12,700 |
| 2006 | $274 | +5.8% | $12,700 | — | $12,700 |
| 2005 | $259 | +4.0% | $10,000 | — | $10,000 |
| 2004 | $249 | +2.5% | $10,000 | — | $10,000 |
| 2003 | $243 | +8.0% | $10,000 | — | $10,000 |
| 2002 | $225 | +5.6% | $10,000 | — | $10,000 |
| 2001 | $213 | +1.4% | $10,000 | — | $10,000 |
| 2000 | $210 | +5.0% | $10,000 | — | $10,000 |
| 1999 | $200 | +2.0% | $10,000 | — | $10,000 |
| 1998 | $196 | -1.0% | $10,000 | — | $10,000 |
| 1997 | $198 | +0.5% | $10,000 | — | $10,000 |
| 1996 | $197 | 0.0% | $10,000 | — | $10,000 |
| 1995 | $197 | +6.5% | $10,000 | — | $10,000 |
| 1994 | $185 | +6.9% | $10,000 | — | $10,000 |
| 1993 | $173 | -63.9% | $10,000 | — | $10,000 |
| 1992 | $480 | +7.6% | $10,000 | — | $10,000 |
| 1991 | $446 | +9.9% | $16,100 | — | $16,100 |
| 1990 | $406 | — | $16,100 | — | $16,100 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 87 Montvale Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 1
- 35 Main Street, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 2
- 37 Main St, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 3
- Erie Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 4
- 36 Erie Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 5
- 40 Erie Ave., Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 6
- 46 Erie Ave., Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 7
- 52 Erie Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 8
- 56 Erie Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 9
- 58 Erie Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 10
- 60 Erie Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 11
- 66 Erie Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
