Skip to content

97 Lotus LaneParamus, NJ 07652

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$516,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 30, 2002

Property Information

Block2101
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,350
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$448,200
46%
Improvement Value:$535,800
54%
Total Assessment$984,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,003+2.9%
2024$13,605+7.3%
2023$12,675+5.2%
2022$12,050+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-025473-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$516,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,350DeedBook 8466, Page 758Recorded5/3/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$367,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft13DeedBook 7625, Page 446Recorded8/6/1993

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969