Skip to content

191 Harwood PlaceParamus, NJ 07652

Built 1997

Last Sale Date
Mar 7, 2025

Property Information

Block5508
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,464
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$380,300
44%
Improvement Value:$475,800
56%
Total Assessment$856,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,077+2.6%
2024$11,775+8.1%
2023$10,892+5.2%
2022$10,352-13.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Foreclosure Case F-024828-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997