Skip to content

269 Wilson AveParamus, NJ 07652

Built 2022

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 29, 2015

Property Information

Block5607
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,525
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$434,000
26%
Improvement Value:$1,238,600
74%
Total Assessment$1,672,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$23,930+2.6%
2024$23,331+221.2%
2023$7,264+2.0%
2022$7,123-1.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2022

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,525DeedBook 2149, Page 432NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded1/6/2016

Foreclosure Case F-007724-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$468,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,525DeedBook 9627, Page 414Recorded10/20/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,100DeedBook 8326, Page 495NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded11/28/2000