Skip to content

601 Victoria TerParamus, NJ 07652

Built 2018

Last Sale Price
$1,150,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 13, 2018

Property Information

Block5907
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class19
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,344
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$401,900
32%
Improvement Value:$853,600
68%
Total Assessment$1,255,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,861+3.0%
2024$17,343+7.8%
2023$16,087+5.2%
2022$15,288-5.3%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$1,150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,344DeedBook 3070, Page 1825NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded10/3/2018

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2018

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,030DeedBook 2795, Page 2236Recorded11/28/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$337,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,202DeedBook 8185, Page 476NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded7/14/1999

Property Sale

Sale
$171,000
DeedBook 7526, Page 476