Skip to content

647 Falmouth AvenueParamus, NJ 07652

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$430,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 23, 2012

Property Information

Block6005
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage936
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$394,900
65%
Improvement Value:$209,100
35%
Total Assessment$604,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,456+5.5%
2024$8,017+8.9%
2023$7,364+5.3%
2022$6,991+5.0%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft936DeedBook 1029, Page 677NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded5/2/2012

Property Sale

Sale
$180,001

From:

To:

DeedBook 7960, Page 393NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded4/2/1997

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951