Skip to content

34 Farview AveParamus, NJ 07652

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$540,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 20, 2019

Property Information

Block603
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,302
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$308,500
48%
Improvement Value:$330,100
52%
Total Assessment$638,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,952+3.0%
2024$8,693+7.0%
2023$8,126+5.6%
2022$7,693+21.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$540,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,302DeedBook 3290, Page 1662NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded7/10/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$321,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,302DeedBook 3054, Page 314NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded9/17/2018

Foreclosure Case F-017993-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-035762-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$490,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,302DeedBook 9080, Page 355Recorded5/18/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 7482, Page 687

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960