Skip to content

590 Valley Health Plaza(Block 6201 Lot 8)Paramus, NJ 07652

Built 1955
Industrial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 13, 2013

Property Information

Block6201
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1SCB
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.5

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$750,000
56%
Improvement Value:$589,000
44%
Total Assessment$1,339,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,680+2.6%
2024$19,175-3.4%
2023$19,856+5.3%
2022$18,850+15.8%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8620, Page 458NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded10/7/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8063, Page 66NU CodeSale w/ business assets (23)Recorded5/4/1998

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000
DeedBook 7423, Page 121

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955