Skip to content

735 Galda RdParamus, NJ 07652

Built 2019

Last Sale Price
$1,450,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 7, 2022

Property Information

Block6912
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,484
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$402,200
32%
Improvement Value:$853,900
68%
Total Assessment$1,256,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,903+3.0%
2024$17,385+18.3%
2023$14,692+6.1%
2022$13,843+94.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,450,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,484DeedBook 4571, Page 1964Recorded2/7/2022

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2019

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,325DeedBook 2352, Page 902NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded8/23/2016

Foreclosure Case F-024357-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice